2021 Tournament Update

covid-19  Following the recent publication of the Government's roadmap out of the Covid-19 lockdown, the Committee has decided to continue to plan for the 2021 Sandilands and Sutton-On-Sea Tennis Tournament taking place from 2nd August 2021.
 
However, in the wake of the Government's 'step-by-step' approach, we have decided to postpone taking entries for the 2021 Tournament until June 1st, 2021.
 
Delaying taking entries until that date, enables the committee to ensure that the Government's roadmap out of lockdown is progressing as planned and that it is safe for all involved in the Tournament and in the local communities for this event to take place.
 
We will continue to monitor the roadmap's progress and update you accordingly.
 
Thank you all for your continued support of the Sandilands and Sutton-On-Sea Tennis Tournament.

The 2019 Tournament

Winners & Runners Up

 

U10 Girls Singles

Sponsored by: Let us know if you would like to sponsor this event!

 

Runner Up

Olivia Harvey

U12 Girls Singles

Sponsored by Geoff Sleight

 

Winner

Penny Vincent

U12 Girls Singles

Sponsored by Geoff Sleight

 

Runner Up

Briony Boston

U12 Boys Singles

Sponsored by: Let us know if you would like to sponsor this event!

 

Winner

Freddie Nelstrop

U12 Boys Singles

Sponsored by: Let us know if you would like to sponsor this event!

 

Runner Up

Stanley Haryott

U14 Girls Singles

Sponsored by: Let us know if you would like to sponsor this event!

 

Runner Up

Jemima Philips

U14 Boys Singles

Sponsored by: Let us know if you would like to sponsor this event!

 

Winner

Albert Buckley

U16 Girls Singles

Sponsored by: Let us know if you would like to sponsor this event!

 

Winner

Jessica Dyson

U16 Girls Singles

Sponsored by: Let us know if you would like to sponsor this event!

 

Runner Up

Lizzy Regis

U18 Mixed Doubles

Sponsored by Cyden Homes Ltd.

 

Winners

Henry Haryott & Lucy Wattam

U18 Mixed Doubles

Sponsored by Cyden Homes Ltd.

 

Runners Up

Sam Garbutt & Poppy Buckley

Ladies Singles

Sponsored by: Let us know if you would like to sponsor this event!

 

Runner Up

Eleanor Dyson

Mens Singles

Sponsored by The Blacksmith's Arms at Rothwell

 

Winner

Joshua Elliott

Mens Singles

Sponsored by The Blacksmith's Arms at Rothwell

 

Runner Up

Sam Hanson

Ladies Doubles

Lincolnshire Poacher Cheese

 

Winners

Sally Dunnett & Suzanne Dunning

Ladies Doubles

Lincolnshire Poacher Cheese

 

Runners Up

Alice Haxby & Joey Palfreyman

Mens Doubles

Sponsored by CLS Civil Engineering Ltd.

 

Winners

Sam Jones & Richard Hewitt

Mens Doubles

Sponsored by CLS Civil Engineering Ltd.

 

Runners Up

Jim McDonald & Tim Jones

Mixed Doubles

Sponsored by Clark Weightman Ltd.

 

Winners

Jo Betts & Sam Hanson

Mixed Doubles

Sponsored by Clark Weightman Ltd.

 

Runners Up

Helen Appleby & Tim Jones

Married Couples

Sponsored by Alfred Enderby Ltd.

 

Winners

John & Wendy Harrison

Married Couples

Sponsored by Alfred Enderby Ltd.

 

Runners Up

Jenny Salmon & Henry Salmon

Family Cup

Sponsored by Thompson & Richardson Ltd.

 

Winners

Eleanor Dyson & James Stevenson

Family Cup

Sponsored by Thompson & Richardson Ltd.

 

Runners Up

Henry Salmon & Joanna Betts

Fellowship Award

Marilyn Palfreyman

Fellowship Award

Marilyn Palfreyman

Prizes Presented By Mike Garrs